Click & Collect

Click & Collect

Reserve online and collect in store

Reserve & test drive

Reserve & test drive

Visit our showroom today

UK nationwide delivery

UK nationwide delivery

Available on all cars

62 1
Must End - 14th October!
Approved
Vehicle Thumbnail 1
Vehicle Thumbnail 2
Vehicle Thumbnail 3
Vehicle Thumbnail 4
Vehicle Thumbnail 5
Vehicle Thumbnail 6
Vehicle Thumbnail 7
Vehicle Thumbnail 8
Vehicle Thumbnail 9
Vehicle Thumbnail 10
Vehicle Thumbnail 11
Vehicle Thumbnail 12
Vehicle Thumbnail 13
Vehicle Thumbnail 14
Vehicle Thumbnail 15
Vehicle Thumbnail 16
Vehicle Thumbnail 17
Vehicle Thumbnail 18
Vehicle Thumbnail 19
Vehicle Thumbnail 20
Vehicle Thumbnail 21
Vehicle Thumbnail 22
Vehicle Thumbnail 23
Vehicle Thumbnail 24
Vehicle Thumbnail 25
Vehicle Thumbnail 26
Vehicle Thumbnail 27
Vehicle Thumbnail 28
Vehicle Thumbnail 29
Vehicle Thumbnail 30
Vehicle Thumbnail 31
Vehicle Thumbnail 32
Vehicle Thumbnail 33
Vehicle Thumbnail 34
Vehicle Thumbnail 35
Vehicle Thumbnail 36
Vehicle Thumbnail 37
Vehicle Thumbnail 38
Vehicle Thumbnail 39
Vehicle Thumbnail 40
Vehicle Thumbnail 41
Vehicle Thumbnail 42
Vehicle Thumbnail 43
Vehicle Thumbnail 44
Vehicle Thumbnail 45
Vehicle Thumbnail 46
Vehicle Thumbnail 47
Vehicle Thumbnail 48
Vehicle Thumbnail 49
Vehicle Thumbnail 50
Vehicle Thumbnail 51
Vehicle Thumbnail 52
Vehicle Thumbnail 53
Vehicle Thumbnail 54
Vehicle Thumbnail 55
Vehicle Thumbnail 56
Vehicle Thumbnail 57
Vehicle Thumbnail 58
Vehicle Thumbnail 59
Vehicle Thumbnail 60
Vehicle Thumbnail 61
Vehicle Thumbnail 62
Must End - 14th October!

Some vehicle images may be representative only.

Year
2021 (21)
Engine size
1.5 L
Transmission
Manual
Seats
5
Mileage
35,921 miles
Colour
Blue
Doors
5
Registration
GK21 MGJ
Fuel type
Petrol
Body type
Hatchback
MPG
52
Emissions
116 g/km
HPI Checked
Yes
Next MOT Date
17/3/2027
Next Service Date
17/3/2022

Description

FRONT & REAR PARKING DISTANCE SENSORS, 10" DISCOVER NAVIGATION TOUCHSCREEN DISPLAY, ★ SERVICE HISTORY ★, 10.25" DIGITAL COCKPIT PRO COLOUR INSTRUMENT CLUSTER, 16" NORFOLK ALLOY WHEELS, WIRELESS SMARTPHONE CHARGING, KEYLESS GO ENGINE START/STOP BUTTON, FULL LED HEADLIGHTS WITH SIGNATURE LED DAYTIME RUNNING LIGHTS, LANE ASSIST WITH ROAD EDGE DETECTION, DYNAMIC ROAD SIGN DISPLAY, 10-COLOUR INTERIOR AMBIENT LIGHTING, 1-ZONE CLIMATRONIC AUTOMATIC AIR CONDITIONING, DAB DIGITAL RADIO, BLUETOOTH HANDSFREE & AUDIO STREAMING, DUAL FRONT & REAR USB-C CHARGING PORTS, ISOFIX CHILD SEAT ANCHOR POINTS - FINI...
FRONT & REAR PARKING DISTANCE SENSORS, 10" DISCOVER NAVIGATION TOUCHSCREEN DISPLAY, ★ SERVICE HISTORY ★, 10.25" DIGITAL COCKPIT PRO COLOUR INSTRUMENT CLUSTER, 16" NORFOLK ALLOY WHEELS, WIRELESS SMARTPHONE CHARGING, KEYLESS GO ENGINE START/STOP BUTTON, FULL LED HEADLIGHTS WITH SIGNATURE LED DAYTIME RUNNING LIGHTS, LANE ASSIST WITH ROAD EDGE DETECTION, DYNAMIC ROAD SIGN DISPLAY, 10-COLOUR INTERIOR AMBIENT LIGHTING, 1-ZONE CLIMATRONIC AUTOMATIC AIR CONDITIONING, DAB DIGITAL RADIO, BLUETOOTH HANDSFREE & AUDIO STREAMING, DUAL FRONT & REAR USB-C CHARGING PORTS, ISOFIX CHILD SEAT ANCHOR POINTS - FINISHED IN ATLANTIC BLUE Established in 1948, Sandicliffe is a trusted family-run business built on looking after customers properly. From helping you find the right vehicle to providing expert servicing and aftersales support, we are here throughout your ownership journey. If this car isn’t quite right, choose from over 1000 vehicles online or visit us in Loughborough, Lincoln, Leicester or Nottingham. With Sandicliffe, you are choosing more than a car dealer. You are choosing a family business you can rely on. Vehicle History Disclaimer: Unless otherwise stated, the number of registered keepers relates to the DVLA registration record only and should not be taken as the number of individuals who have used the vehicle. Vehicles may have previously been used for business, fleet, lease, hire or family purposes and therefore may have had multiple users. Where available, documentation relating to the vehicle’s history is available for inspection on request. AI - This description may include AI-generated information; while every effort is made to ensure accuracy, errors may occur. Please confirm any specification or feature important to your purchase with a member of our sales team.

Adjust your finance

Use the filters below to personalise your finance quote and get the best deal for this car.

Adjust your finance

Use the filters below to personalise your finance quote and get the best deal for this car.

48 monthly payments of £251.98
Cash price
£13,998.00
Customer deposit
£1,399.80
Total deposit
£1,399.80
Amount of credit
£12,598.20
Term
49
Annual mileage
10,000
Optional final payment
£5,029.00
Option to purchase fee
£10.00
Total amount payable
£18,523.84
Excess mileage charge
5p per mile
Documentation fee
£0.00
Rate of interest
12.17%
APR
12.90%

Personal Contract Purchase (PCP) representative example

On the road price of £13,998, with a £1,400 customer deposit, borrowing £12,598 at a representative APR of 12.90%

  • 48 monthly payments of£251.98
  • Annual mileage10,000
  • Optional final payment£5,029.00
  • Option to purchase fee£10.00
  • Total amount payable£18,523.84
  • Excess mileage charge5p per mile
  • Rate of interest12.17%

Personal Contract Purchase (PCP)

A Personal Contract Purchase (PCP) product is well-suited for customers who like to have a new car every two or three years. At the end of any agreement, you have three options: 1. Renew your car: You can part-exchange your existing car or sell it privately once you have settled your account. Any excess value over the Optional Final Payment can be used as a deposit towards your new car. 2. Return your car: We will complete a vehicle appraisal. As long as your car meets the finance company fair wear and tear standards, is within the agreed mileage, and your account is up to date, there will be nothing further to pay. Additional charges will be made if you exceed the agreed mileage or if your car does not meet the fair wear and tear standards. 3. Retain your car: This programme also gives you the flexibility to own the car at the end of your agreement. All you need to do is arrange payment of the Optional Final Payment, which was deferred at the start of your agreement, plus the purchase fee. Under the agreement you are required to maintain a comprehensive motor insurance policy in respect of the goods with a reputable insurer of your choice.