Click & Collect

Click & Collect

Reserve online and collect in store

Reserve & test drive

Reserve & test drive

Visit our showroom today

UK nationwide delivery

UK nationwide delivery

Available on all cars

22 1
Approved
Vehicle Thumbnail 1
Vehicle Thumbnail 2
Vehicle Thumbnail 3
Vehicle Thumbnail 4
Vehicle Thumbnail 5
Vehicle Thumbnail 6
Vehicle Thumbnail 7
Vehicle Thumbnail 8
Vehicle Thumbnail 9
Vehicle Thumbnail 10
Vehicle Thumbnail 11
Vehicle Thumbnail 12
Vehicle Thumbnail 13
Vehicle Thumbnail 14
Vehicle Thumbnail 15
Vehicle Thumbnail 16
Vehicle Thumbnail 17
Vehicle Thumbnail 18
Vehicle Thumbnail 19
Vehicle Thumbnail 20
Vehicle Thumbnail 21
Vehicle Thumbnail 22

Some vehicle images may be representative only.

Year
2021 (71)
Engine size
2.3 L
Transmission
Manual
Seats
3
Mileage
32,813 miles
Colour
Solid - Arctic white
Registration
FG71 MWV
Fuel type
Diesel
Body type
Box Van
MPG
30
Emissions
196 g/km
HPI Checked
Yes
Next MOT Date
20/10/2026
Next Service Date
21/10/2026

Description

Vehicle serviced by Sandicliffe Ford Nottingham. Available with 2 keys, 6 months Ford Protect Warranty. 3500 Gross Vehicle Weight (GVW) - 2299cc CDTI 135ps Diesel Engine supported by a 6 Speed Manual Gearbox, FRONT WHEEL DRIVE. Load Length 3,650mm - Load Height (Floor to Roof) 1,900mm - Width Between Wheel Arches 1,350mm - Above Cab Storage Air Conditioning, Remote Door Locking, Electric Front Windows, Electrically Operated Door Mirrors, Cruise Control + Speed Limiter, Rear Distance Parking Sensors, Auto Headlamps, Variable Wipers, AM/FM - DAB Radio with Bluetooth, Drivers + Twin Passenger...
Vehicle serviced by Sandicliffe Ford Nottingham. Available with 2 keys, 6 months Ford Protect Warranty. 3500 Gross Vehicle Weight (GVW) - 2299cc CDTI 135ps Diesel Engine supported by a 6 Speed Manual Gearbox, FRONT WHEEL DRIVE. Load Length 3,650mm - Load Height (Floor to Roof) 1,900mm - Width Between Wheel Arches 1,350mm - Above Cab Storage Air Conditioning, Remote Door Locking, Electric Front Windows, Electrically Operated Door Mirrors, Cruise Control + Speed Limiter, Rear Distance Parking Sensors, Auto Headlamps, Variable Wipers, AM/FM - DAB Radio with Bluetooth, Drivers + Twin Passenger Seats, Interior Above Cab Storage. Easy Clean Cab Flooring, Fully Ply Lined. Personalised video available, please ask for details. Delivery available (UK Mainland only). Over 100 used vans in group stock. Vehicle is located at our Nottingham Fordstore site; Sandicliffe Transit Centre Nottingham, Abbeyfield Road, Nottingham NG7 2SZ.

Adjust your finance

Use the filters below to personalise your finance quote and get the best deal for this car.

Adjust your finance

Use the filters below to personalise your finance quote and get the best deal for this car.

47 monthly payments of £302.62
Cash price
£13,500.00
Customer deposit
£1,350.00
Total deposit
£1,350.00
Amount of credit
£12,150.00
Term
48
Annual mileage
10,000
Optional final payment
£1,886.00
Option to purchase fee
£10.00
Total amount payable
£17,761.76
Excess mileage charge
9p per mile
Documentation fee
£0.00
Rate of interest
13.95%
APR
14.90%

Personal Contract Purchase (PCP) representative example

On the road price of £13,500, with a £1,350 customer deposit, borrowing £12,150 at a representative APR of 14.90%

  • 47 monthly payments of£302.62
  • Annual mileage10,000
  • Optional final payment£1,886.00
  • Option to purchase fee£10.00
  • Total amount payable£17,761.76
  • Excess mileage charge9p per mile
  • Rate of interest13.95%

Personal Contract Purchase (PCP)

A Personal Contract Purchase (PCP) product is well-suited for customers who like to have a new car every two or three years. At the end of any agreement, you have three options: 1. Renew your car: You can part-exchange your existing car or sell it privately once you have settled your account. Any excess value over the Optional Final Payment can be used as a deposit towards your new car. 2. Return your car: We will complete a vehicle appraisal. As long as your car meets the finance company fair wear and tear standards, is within the agreed mileage, and your account is up to date, there will be nothing further to pay. Additional charges will be made if you exceed the agreed mileage or if your car does not meet the fair wear and tear standards. 3. Retain your car: This programme also gives you the flexibility to own the car at the end of your agreement. All you need to do is arrange payment of the Optional Final Payment, which was deferred at the start of your agreement, plus the purchase fee. Under the agreement you are required to maintain a comprehensive motor insurance policy in respect of the goods with a reputable insurer of your choice.