Click & Collect

Click & Collect

Reserve online and collect in store

Reserve & test drive

Reserve & test drive

Visit our showroom today

UK nationwide delivery

UK nationwide delivery

Available on all cars

50 1
Must End - 2nd November!
Approved
Vehicle Thumbnail 1
Vehicle Thumbnail 2
Vehicle Thumbnail 3
Vehicle Thumbnail 4
Vehicle Thumbnail 5
Vehicle Thumbnail 6
Vehicle Thumbnail 7
Vehicle Thumbnail 8
Vehicle Thumbnail 9
Vehicle Thumbnail 10
Vehicle Thumbnail 11
Vehicle Thumbnail 12
Vehicle Thumbnail 13
Vehicle Thumbnail 14
Vehicle Thumbnail 15
Vehicle Thumbnail 16
Vehicle Thumbnail 17
Vehicle Thumbnail 18
Vehicle Thumbnail 19
Vehicle Thumbnail 20
Vehicle Thumbnail 21
Vehicle Thumbnail 22
Vehicle Thumbnail 23
Vehicle Thumbnail 24
Vehicle Thumbnail 25
Vehicle Thumbnail 26
Vehicle Thumbnail 27
Vehicle Thumbnail 28
Vehicle Thumbnail 29
Vehicle Thumbnail 30
Vehicle Thumbnail 31
Vehicle Thumbnail 32
Vehicle Thumbnail 33
Vehicle Thumbnail 34
Vehicle Thumbnail 35
Vehicle Thumbnail 36
Vehicle Thumbnail 37
Vehicle Thumbnail 38
Vehicle Thumbnail 39
Vehicle Thumbnail 40
Vehicle Thumbnail 41
Vehicle Thumbnail 42
Vehicle Thumbnail 43
Vehicle Thumbnail 44
Vehicle Thumbnail 45
Vehicle Thumbnail 46
Vehicle Thumbnail 47
Vehicle Thumbnail 48
Vehicle Thumbnail 49
Vehicle Thumbnail 50
Must End - 2nd November!

Some vehicle images may be representative only.

Year
2019 (19)
Engine size
1.5 L
Transmission
Manual
Seats
5
Mileage
77,747 miles
Colour
Red
Doors
5
Registration
MF19 VUR
Fuel type
Diesel
Body type
Hatchback
MPG
67
Emissions
108 g/km
HPI Checked
Yes
Next MOT Date
27/3/2027

Description

**SERVICE HISTORY**, FULL LEATHER UPHOLSTERY, HEATED FRONT SEATS, HEATED STEERING WHEEL, SATELLITE NAVIGATION, APPLE CARPLAY, ANDROID AUTO, FRONT & REAR PARKING SENSORS, REVERSING CAMERA, ELECTRIC TAILGATE, DUAL-ZONE CLIMATE CONTROL, CRUISE CONTROL, LANE DEPARTURE WARNING, TRAFFIC SIGN RECOGNITION, AUTOMATIC HEADLIGHTS, LED DAYTIME RUNNING LIGHTS, FRONT FOG LIGHTS, ALLOY WHEELS, PRIVACY GLASS, ELECTRIC WINDOWS, ELECTRIC DOOR MIRRORS, MULTIFUNCTION LEATHER STEERING WHEEL, DAB RADIO, BLUETOOTH CONNECTIVITY, USB CONNECTIVITY, ISOFIX. Why buy from Sandicliffe? Choosing your next vehicle is a bi...
**SERVICE HISTORY**, FULL LEATHER UPHOLSTERY, HEATED FRONT SEATS, HEATED STEERING WHEEL, SATELLITE NAVIGATION, APPLE CARPLAY, ANDROID AUTO, FRONT & REAR PARKING SENSORS, REVERSING CAMERA, ELECTRIC TAILGATE, DUAL-ZONE CLIMATE CONTROL, CRUISE CONTROL, LANE DEPARTURE WARNING, TRAFFIC SIGN RECOGNITION, AUTOMATIC HEADLIGHTS, LED DAYTIME RUNNING LIGHTS, FRONT FOG LIGHTS, ALLOY WHEELS, PRIVACY GLASS, ELECTRIC WINDOWS, ELECTRIC DOOR MIRRORS, MULTIFUNCTION LEATHER STEERING WHEEL, DAB RADIO, BLUETOOTH CONNECTIVITY, USB CONNECTIVITY, ISOFIX. Why buy from Sandicliffe? Choosing your next vehicle is a big decision, and at Sandicliffe we believe it should be one built on trust, confidence and a great customer experience. And if this car is quite right for you, view over 800 more either online through our website or come down to our centres at Loughborough, Lincoln, Leicester or Nottingham… Established in 1948, Sandicliffe is a proud family-run business and one of the uk’s most respected automotive groups, while keeping the same values that have guided us for generations. Our reputation has been built on looking after people properly — from helping you choose the right vehicle, to providing expert servicing, aftersales care and support throughout your ownership journey. Today, Sandicliffe represents some of the most exciting and trusted names in motoring, including Ford Car & Commercial Vehicles, BYD, MG, Mazda, Changan Automobile, XPENG, whether you are looking for the latest electric technology, a family-friendly suv, a reliable everyday vehicle, or something that offers outstanding performance and style, our experienced teams are here to help you find the perfect match. When you choose Sandicliffe, you are choosing more than a car dealer — you are choosing a family business that has been helping customers move forward since 1948. Vehicle History Disclaimer: Unless otherwise stated, the number of registered keepers relates to the DVLA registration record only and should not be taken as the number of individuals who have used the vehicle. Vehicles may have previously been used for business, fleet, lease, hire or family purposes and therefore may have had multiple users. Where available, documentation relating to the vehicle’s history is available for inspection on request.

Adjust your finance

Use the filters below to personalise your finance quote and get the best deal for this car.

Adjust your finance

Use the filters below to personalise your finance quote and get the best deal for this car.

47 monthly payments of £171.96
Cash price
£6,996.00
Customer deposit
£699.60
Total deposit
£699.60
Amount of credit
£6,296.40
Term
48
Annual mileage
10,000
Optional final payment
£171.96
Option to purchase fee
£0.00
Total amount payable
£8,953.68
Documentation fee
£0.00
Rate of interest
7.77%
APR
14.90%

Conditional Sale (CS) representative example

On the road price of £6,996, with a £700 customer deposit, borrowing £6,296 at a representative APR of 14.90%

  • 47 monthly payments of£171.96
  • Annual mileage10,000
  • Optional final payment£171.96
  • Option to purchase fee£0.00
  • Total amount payable£8,953.68
  • Rate of interest7.77%

Conditional Sale (CS)

A Conditional Sale (CS) product is suited for customers who want to own their car automatically at the end of the agreement, without a final balloon payment or option fee. It's similar to Hire Purchase but simplifies the ownership transfer at the end. At the end of your agreement, you have one main option: Own your car. Once all your regular monthly payments are made, the car automatically becomes yours. There is no large final payment or extra fee to transfer ownership. Under the agreement, you are required to maintain a comprehensive motor insurance policy in respect of the goods with a reputable insurer of your choice.