Click & Collect

Click & Collect

Reserve online and collect in store

Reserve & test drive

Reserve & test drive

Visit our showroom today

UK nationwide delivery

UK nationwide delivery

Available on all cars

60 1
Must End - 14th October!
Approved
Vehicle Thumbnail 1
Vehicle Thumbnail 2
Vehicle Thumbnail 3
Vehicle Thumbnail 4
Vehicle Thumbnail 5
Vehicle Thumbnail 6
Vehicle Thumbnail 7
Vehicle Thumbnail 8
Vehicle Thumbnail 9
Vehicle Thumbnail 10
Vehicle Thumbnail 11
Vehicle Thumbnail 12
Vehicle Thumbnail 13
Vehicle Thumbnail 14
Vehicle Thumbnail 15
Vehicle Thumbnail 16
Vehicle Thumbnail 17
Vehicle Thumbnail 18
Vehicle Thumbnail 19
Vehicle Thumbnail 20
Vehicle Thumbnail 21
Vehicle Thumbnail 22
Vehicle Thumbnail 23
Vehicle Thumbnail 24
Vehicle Thumbnail 25
Vehicle Thumbnail 26
Vehicle Thumbnail 27
Vehicle Thumbnail 28
Vehicle Thumbnail 29
Vehicle Thumbnail 30
Vehicle Thumbnail 31
Vehicle Thumbnail 32
Vehicle Thumbnail 33
Vehicle Thumbnail 34
Vehicle Thumbnail 35
Vehicle Thumbnail 36
Vehicle Thumbnail 37
Vehicle Thumbnail 38
Vehicle Thumbnail 39
Vehicle Thumbnail 40
Vehicle Thumbnail 41
Vehicle Thumbnail 42
Vehicle Thumbnail 43
Vehicle Thumbnail 44
Vehicle Thumbnail 45
Vehicle Thumbnail 46
Vehicle Thumbnail 47
Vehicle Thumbnail 48
Vehicle Thumbnail 49
Vehicle Thumbnail 50
Vehicle Thumbnail 51
Vehicle Thumbnail 52
Vehicle Thumbnail 53
Vehicle Thumbnail 54
Vehicle Thumbnail 55
Vehicle Thumbnail 56
Vehicle Thumbnail 57
Vehicle Thumbnail 58
Vehicle Thumbnail 59
Vehicle Thumbnail 60
Must End - 14th October!

Some vehicle images may be representative only.

Year
2023 (72)
Engine size
1.5 L
Transmission
Automatic
Seats
5
Mileage
27,290 miles
Colour
Blue
Doors
5
Registration
FX72 YGY
Fuel type
Petrol Hybrid
Body type
Hatchback
MPG
54
HPI Checked
Yes
Next MOT Date
6/8/2027
Next Service Date
10/1/2024

Description

If you are looking for an innovative, ultra-smooth electrified family SUV that blends responsive performance, cutting-edge technology, and everyday efficiency without ever needing to plug in, this blue Nissan Qashqai N-Connecta e-POWER is an outstanding choice. Powered by Nissan’s revolutionary e-POWER drivetrain, the wheels are driven entirely by a quiet 190 bhp electric motor, with the 1.5-litre turbocharged petrol engine acting purely as an on-board generator to charge the battery. This setup delivers instant electric acceleration, whisper-quiet cruising, and low running costs (120 g/km CO...
If you are looking for an innovative, ultra-smooth electrified family SUV that blends responsive performance, cutting-edge technology, and everyday efficiency without ever needing to plug in, this blue Nissan Qashqai N-Connecta e-POWER is an outstanding choice. Powered by Nissan’s revolutionary e-POWER drivetrain, the wheels are driven entirely by a quiet 190 bhp electric motor, with the 1.5-litre turbocharged petrol engine acting purely as an on-board generator to charge the battery. This setup delivers instant electric acceleration, whisper-quiet cruising, and low running costs (120 g/km CO2). Arriving straight from its first owner with 0 previous keepers listed on the V5 logbook, it comes loaded with premium technology in the popular N-Connecta trim. HIGHLIGHTS & TECH: NISSANCONNECT 12.3-INCH TOUCHSCREEN: High-definition 12.3-inch central display featuring native Satellite Navigation, wireless Apple CarPlay, Android Auto, DAB digital radio, Bluetooth, and front/rear USB-C connectivity. FULL DIGITAL COCKPIT: 12.3-inch TFT digital instrument cluster with customizable driver displays, driving range, and turn-by-turn navigation. 360-DEGREE AROUND VIEW MONITOR: Intelligent 360° bird's-eye view camera system with Moving Object Detection and front and rear parking sensors for effortless manoeuvring. DRIVER ASSISTANCE & SAFETY: Intelligent Adaptive Cruise Control (ICC), Intelligent Lane Intervention, Blind Spot Warning, Traffic Sign Recognition, and Forward Collision Warning. N-CONNECTA COMFORT & PRACTICALITY: Dual-zone electronic climate control, keyless entry and start (Intelligent Key), auto-folding heated door mirrors, and ambient cabin lighting. STYLING: Finished in striking Blue with LED headlights, signature LED daytime running lights, dark-tinted rear privacy glass, and 18-inch diamond-cut alloy wheels. KEY FACTS: FX72 YGY registration mark (First registered 10/01/2023 on a 72 plate). 190 bhp 1.5 e-POWER Petrol/Electric Hybrid with Automatic transmission. Desirable N-Connecta specification. Finished in Blue. Single owner from new (0 previous keepers on the V5 logbook). THE SANDICLIFFE GUARANTEE: Family-run for over 75 years across the East Midlands. Every car we sell goes through a full multi-point mechanical health check by our qualified technicians and comes with a clear HPI background report. Give us a call, drop us a message, or pop in to take a look around—we can also send over a personalised walkaround video directly to your phone!

Adjust your finance

Use the filters below to personalise your finance quote and get the best deal for this car.

Adjust your finance

Use the filters below to personalise your finance quote and get the best deal for this car.

47 monthly payments of £279.39
Cash price
£17,071.00
Customer deposit
£1,707.10
Total deposit
£1,707.10
Amount of credit
£15,363.90
Term
48
Annual mileage
10,000
Optional final payment
£7,861.05
Option to purchase fee
£1.00
Total amount payable
£22,978.87
Excess mileage charge
10p per mile
Documentation fee
£0.00
Rate of interest
6.27%
APR
12.90%

Personal Contract Purchase (PCP) representative example

On the road price of £17,071, with a £1,707 customer deposit, borrowing £15,364 at a representative APR of 12.90%

  • 47 monthly payments of£279.39
  • Annual mileage10,000
  • Optional final payment£7,861.05
  • Option to purchase fee£1.00
  • Total amount payable£22,978.87
  • Excess mileage charge10p per mile
  • Rate of interest6.27%

Personal Contract Purchase (PCP)

A Personal Contract Purchase (PCP) product is well-suited for customers who like to have a new car every two or three years. At the end of any agreement, you have three options: 1. Renew your car: You can part-exchange your existing car or sell it privately once you have settled your account. Any excess value over the Optional Final Payment can be used as a deposit towards your new car. 2. Return your car: We will complete a vehicle appraisal. As long as your car meets the finance company fair wear and tear standards, is within the agreed mileage, and your account is up to date, there will be nothing further to pay. Additional charges will be made if you exceed the agreed mileage or if your car does not meet the fair wear and tear standards. 3. Retain your car: This programme also gives you the flexibility to own the car at the end of your agreement. All you need to do is arrange payment of the Optional Final Payment, which was deferred at the start of your agreement, plus the purchase fee. Under the agreement you are required to maintain a comprehensive motor insurance policy in respect of the goods with a reputable insurer of your choice.