Click & Collect

Click & Collect

Reserve online and collect in store

Reserve & test drive

Reserve & test drive

Visit our showroom today

UK nationwide delivery

UK nationwide delivery

Available on all cars

45 1
Must End - 14th October!
Approved
Vehicle Thumbnail 1
Vehicle Thumbnail 2
Vehicle Thumbnail 3
Vehicle Thumbnail 4
Vehicle Thumbnail 5
Vehicle Thumbnail 6
Vehicle Thumbnail 7
Vehicle Thumbnail 8
Vehicle Thumbnail 9
Vehicle Thumbnail 10
Vehicle Thumbnail 11
Vehicle Thumbnail 12
Vehicle Thumbnail 13
Vehicle Thumbnail 14
Vehicle Thumbnail 15
Vehicle Thumbnail 16
Vehicle Thumbnail 17
Vehicle Thumbnail 18
Vehicle Thumbnail 19
Vehicle Thumbnail 20
Vehicle Thumbnail 21
Vehicle Thumbnail 22
Vehicle Thumbnail 23
Vehicle Thumbnail 24
Vehicle Thumbnail 25
Vehicle Thumbnail 26
Vehicle Thumbnail 27
Vehicle Thumbnail 28
Vehicle Thumbnail 29
Vehicle Thumbnail 30
Vehicle Thumbnail 31
Vehicle Thumbnail 32
Vehicle Thumbnail 33
Vehicle Thumbnail 34
Vehicle Thumbnail 35
Vehicle Thumbnail 36
Vehicle Thumbnail 37
Vehicle Thumbnail 38
Vehicle Thumbnail 39
Vehicle Thumbnail 40
Vehicle Thumbnail 41
Vehicle Thumbnail 42
Vehicle Thumbnail 43
Vehicle Thumbnail 44
Vehicle Thumbnail 45
Must End - 14th October!

Some vehicle images may be representative only.

Year
2018 (68)
Engine size
1.3 L
Transmission
Manual
Seats
5
Mileage
89,449 miles
Colour
Blue
Doors
5
Registration
FG68 ZFP
Fuel type
Petrol
Body type
Hatchback
MPG
40
Emissions
130 g/km
HPI Checked
Yes
Next MOT Date
1/11/2026
Next Service Date
22/10/2026

Description

Sandicliffe Nottingham Ford are pleased to present this 2018 Nissan Qashqai 1.3 DiG-T Tekna+ 5dr, a premium family SUV that combines stylish design, impressive comfort, and a generous level of specification. With its spacious interior, refined petrol engine, and high-end features, the Qashqai remains one of the UK's most popular SUVs for good reason. This example is presented in excellent condition for its age and has clearly been exceptionally well cared for. Both the interior and exterior are in superb order, making it a fantastic example that's ready for its next owner. The range-topping ...
Sandicliffe Nottingham Ford are pleased to present this 2018 Nissan Qashqai 1.3 DiG-T Tekna+ 5dr, a premium family SUV that combines stylish design, impressive comfort, and a generous level of specification. With its spacious interior, refined petrol engine, and high-end features, the Qashqai remains one of the UK's most popular SUVs for good reason. This example is presented in excellent condition for its age and has clearly been exceptionally well cared for. Both the interior and exterior are in superb order, making it a fantastic example that's ready for its next owner. The range-topping Tekna+ specification offers an outstanding level of comfort, technology, and driver assistance features. Key Features: 1.3-litre DiG-T turbocharged petrol engine 6-speed manual transmission Tekna+ specification NissanConnect touchscreen infotainment system Satellite navigation Apple CarPlay & Android Auto Bluetooth connectivity DAB digital radio Bose premium sound system Around View Monitor with 360-degree camera Front and rear parking sensors Intelligent Park Assist Intelligent Cruise Control Lane Departure Warning Blind Spot Warning Traffic Sign Recognition Dual-zone climate control Heated front seats Heated windscreen Black quilted Nappa leather upholstery Power-adjustable driver's seat with memory function Panoramic glass roof Keyless entry and push-button start LED headlights Automatic headlights Rain-sensing wipers 19-inch diamond-cut alloy wheels Privacy glass Split-folding rear seats Spacious luggage compartment ISOFIX child seat mounting points Presented in excellent condition throughout, this 2018 Nissan Qashqai Tekna+ offers premium comfort, an outstanding specification, and excellent practicality. If you're looking for a well-maintained family SUV that's ready to drive away, this Qashqai is well worth viewing. Available now at Sandicliffe Nottingham Ford. Contact our friendly team today to arrange a viewing or book your test drive.

Adjust your finance

Use the filters below to personalise your finance quote and get the best deal for this car.

Adjust your finance

Use the filters below to personalise your finance quote and get the best deal for this car.

47 monthly payments of £184.58
Cash price
£7,761.00
Customer deposit
£776.10
Total deposit
£776.10
Amount of credit
£6,984.90
Term
48
Annual mileage
10,000
Optional final payment
£185.58
Option to purchase fee
£1.00
Total amount payable
£9,636.94
Documentation fee
£0.00
Rate of interest
6.71%
APR
12.90%

Hire Purchase (HP) representative example

On the road price of £7,761, with a £776 customer deposit, borrowing £6,985 at a representative APR of 12.90%

  • 47 monthly payments of£184.58
  • Annual mileage10,000
  • Optional final payment£185.58
  • Option to purchase fee£1.00
  • Total amount payable£9,636.94
  • Rate of interest6.71%

Hire Purchase (HP)

A Hire Purchase (HP) product is suited for customers who want to own their car outright at the end of the agreement. It's a clear path to ownership, often chosen by those who plan to keep their vehicle for a longer period. At the end of your agreement, you have one main option: Own your car. Once all your regular monthly payments are made, you will own the car. There is usually a small 'Option to Purchase' fee at the very end, which transfers legal ownership to you. Under the agreement, you are required to maintain a comprehensive motor insurance policy in respect of the goods with a reputable insurer of your choice.