Click & Collect

Click & Collect

Reserve online and collect in store

Reserve & test drive

Reserve & test drive

Visit our showroom today

UK nationwide delivery

UK nationwide delivery

Available on all cars

4
Must End - 14th October!
Approved
Reserved
Vehicle Thumbnail 1
Vehicle Thumbnail 2
Vehicle Thumbnail 3
Vehicle Thumbnail 4
Must End - 14th October!

Some vehicle images may be representative only.

Year
2022 (72)
Range
168 miles
Transmission
Automatic
Seats
5
Mileage
9,225 miles
Colour
White
Doors
5
Registration
CU72 XLR
Fuel type
Electric
Body type
Hatchback
HPI Checked
Yes
Next MOT Date
23/11/2026
Next Service Date
24/11/2023

Electric details

Battery size
41 kWh
Electric range
168 miles
Plug type
CHAdeMO Type 2
Plug type
CHAdeMO Type 2
Charge time
7 hours
Installing a home charger

Description

FRONT & REAR PARKING SENSORS WITH 360-DEGREE AROUND VIEW MONITOR SURROUND CAMERA SYSTEM, 17" DIAMOND-CUT ALLOY WHEELS, ★ FULL SERVICE HISTORY ★, BOSE 7-SPEAKER PREMIUM AUDIO SYSTEM, HEATED FRONT & REAR SEATS WITH HEATED STEERING WHEEL, BLACK LEATHER & ULTRASUEDE SEAT UPHOLSTERY, PROPILOT WITH INTELLIGENT ADAPTIVE CRUISE CONTROL & STEERING ASSIST, 8" TOUCHSCREEN SATELLITE NAVIGATION, APPLE CARPLAY & ANDROID AUTO, E-PEDAL ONE-PEDAL DRIVING SYSTEM, BLIND SPOT INTERVENTION & REAR CROSS-TRAFFIC ALERT, LANE KEEP ASSIST, KEYLESS ENTRY & ENGINE START BUTTON, AUTOMATIC CLIMATE CONTROL, FULL LED HEADLIG...
FRONT & REAR PARKING SENSORS WITH 360-DEGREE AROUND VIEW MONITOR SURROUND CAMERA SYSTEM, 17" DIAMOND-CUT ALLOY WHEELS, ★ FULL SERVICE HISTORY ★, BOSE 7-SPEAKER PREMIUM AUDIO SYSTEM, HEATED FRONT & REAR SEATS WITH HEATED STEERING WHEEL, BLACK LEATHER & ULTRASUEDE SEAT UPHOLSTERY, PROPILOT WITH INTELLIGENT ADAPTIVE CRUISE CONTROL & STEERING ASSIST, 8" TOUCHSCREEN SATELLITE NAVIGATION, APPLE CARPLAY & ANDROID AUTO, E-PEDAL ONE-PEDAL DRIVING SYSTEM, BLIND SPOT INTERVENTION & REAR CROSS-TRAFFIC ALERT, LANE KEEP ASSIST, KEYLESS ENTRY & ENGINE START BUTTON, AUTOMATIC CLIMATE CONTROL, FULL LED HEADLIGHTS WITH HIGH BEAM ASSIST, REAR PRIVACY GLASS, BLUETOOTH HANDSFREE STREAMING & DAB DIGITAL RADIO, FRONT & REAR USB-C CHARGE PORTS, ISOFIX CHILD SEAT ANCHOR POINTS - FINISHED IN ARCTIC WHITE Established in 1948, Sandicliffe is a trusted family-run business built on looking after customers properly. From helping you find the right vehicle to providing expert servicing and aftersales support, we are here throughout your ownership journey.If this car isn’t quite right, choose from over 1000 vehicles online or visit us in Loughborough, Lincoln, Leicester or Nottingham. With Sandicliffe, you are choosing more than a car dealer. You are choosing a family business you can rely on.Vehicle History Disclaimer: Unless otherwise stated, the number of registered keepers relates to the DVLA registration record only and should not be taken as the number of individuals who have used the vehicle. Vehicles may have previously been used for business, fleet, lease, hire or family purposes and therefore may have had multiple users. Where available, documentation relating to the vehicle’s history is available for inspection on request.AI - This description may include AI-generated information; while every effort is made to ensure accuracy, errors may occur. Please confirm any specification or feature important to your purchase with a member of our sales team.

Benefits of owning an EV

Cheaper running costs

Cheaper running costs

With a full charge costing £6-10 and providing anywhere from 150-300 miles of range, the cost per mile of an electric car may be up to 70% cheaper than petrol or diesel.

Lower service costs

Lower service costs

Up to 40% lower servicing and maintenance costs than petrol or diesel vehicles due to fewer mechanical components.

A smoother drive

A smoother drive

With no gears to change (even automatically), an EV produces a smooth drive, unparalleled by an internal combustion car. Also with instant torque and smooth power delivery, driving an EV for the first time may surprise you.

Fast & Easy Home Charging

Fast & Easy Home Charging

Plug in at home and charge your car overnight with a 7kWh home charger and you’ll be fully charged every morning. Don't have a home charger installed? Visit Rightcharge to compare home charger and find the one that suits your needs.

Growing charging infrastructure

Growing charging infrastructure

With nearly 40,000 chargers in the UK, and 500 more being added every week, the infrastructure to charge an electric car is growing fast. With 80% charge available at service stations in 30-40 mins, even long journeys can be navigated with little fuss.

Fuel Cost Calculator

How much could you save by switching to electric
Petrol Cost
£9,731
Based on a pump price of £1.61 for petrol & £1.81 for diesel.
Electric Cost
£976
Based on a Nissan Leaf with a 168 mile range and a 41kWh battery.
Total savings
£8,756
Charge for electricity based on off peak.
FOC charges excluded.

Adjust your finance

Use the filters below to personalise your finance quote and get the best deal for this car.

Adjust your finance

Use the filters below to personalise your finance quote and get the best deal for this car.

47 monthly payments of £227.15
Cash price
£11,822.00
Customer deposit
£1,182.20
Total deposit
£1,182.20
Amount of credit
£10,639.80
Term
48
Annual mileage
10,000
Optional final payment
£4,095.66
Option to purchase fee
£0.00
Total amount payable
£16,181.06
Excess mileage charge
15p per mile
Documentation fee
£0.00
Rate of interest
7.78%
APR
14.90%

Personal Contract Purchase (PCP) representative example

On the road price of £11,822, with a £1,182 customer deposit, borrowing £10,640 at a representative APR of 14.90%

  • 47 monthly payments of£227.15
  • Annual mileage10,000
  • Optional final payment£4,095.66
  • Option to purchase fee£0.00
  • Total amount payable£16,181.06
  • Excess mileage charge15p per mile
  • Rate of interest7.78%

Personal Contract Purchase (PCP)

A Personal Contract Purchase (PCP) product is well-suited for customers who like to have a new car every two or three years. At the end of any agreement, you have three options: 1. Renew your car: You can part-exchange your existing car or sell it privately once you have settled your account. Any excess value over the Optional Final Payment can be used as a deposit towards your new car. 2. Return your car: We will complete a vehicle appraisal. As long as your car meets the finance company fair wear and tear standards, is within the agreed mileage, and your account is up to date, there will be nothing further to pay. Additional charges will be made if you exceed the agreed mileage or if your car does not meet the fair wear and tear standards. 3. Retain your car: This programme also gives you the flexibility to own the car at the end of your agreement. All you need to do is arrange payment of the Optional Final Payment, which was deferred at the start of your agreement, plus the purchase fee. Under the agreement you are required to maintain a comprehensive motor insurance policy in respect of the goods with a reputable insurer of your choice.