Click & Collect

Click & Collect

Reserve online and collect in store

Reserve & test drive

Reserve & test drive

Visit our showroom today

UK nationwide delivery

UK nationwide delivery

Available on all cars

50 1
Must End - 2nd November!
Approved
Vehicle Thumbnail 1
Vehicle Thumbnail 2
Vehicle Thumbnail 3
Vehicle Thumbnail 4
Vehicle Thumbnail 5
Vehicle Thumbnail 6
Vehicle Thumbnail 7
Vehicle Thumbnail 8
Vehicle Thumbnail 9
Vehicle Thumbnail 10
Vehicle Thumbnail 11
Vehicle Thumbnail 12
Vehicle Thumbnail 13
Vehicle Thumbnail 14
Vehicle Thumbnail 15
Vehicle Thumbnail 16
Vehicle Thumbnail 17
Vehicle Thumbnail 18
Vehicle Thumbnail 19
Vehicle Thumbnail 20
Vehicle Thumbnail 21
Vehicle Thumbnail 22
Vehicle Thumbnail 23
Vehicle Thumbnail 24
Vehicle Thumbnail 25
Vehicle Thumbnail 26
Vehicle Thumbnail 27
Vehicle Thumbnail 28
Vehicle Thumbnail 29
Vehicle Thumbnail 30
Vehicle Thumbnail 31
Vehicle Thumbnail 32
Vehicle Thumbnail 33
Vehicle Thumbnail 34
Vehicle Thumbnail 35
Vehicle Thumbnail 36
Vehicle Thumbnail 37
Vehicle Thumbnail 38
Vehicle Thumbnail 39
Vehicle Thumbnail 40
Vehicle Thumbnail 41
Vehicle Thumbnail 42
Vehicle Thumbnail 43
Vehicle Thumbnail 44
Vehicle Thumbnail 45
Vehicle Thumbnail 46
Vehicle Thumbnail 47
Vehicle Thumbnail 48
Vehicle Thumbnail 49
Vehicle Thumbnail 50
Must End - 2nd November!

Some vehicle images may be representative only.

Year
2026 (26)
Engine size
1.5 L
Transmission
Automatic
Seats
5
Mileage
4,367 miles
Colour
Metallic - Southwark Silver
Doors
5
Registration
LC26 NWB
Fuel type
Petrol Hybrid
Body type
Hatchback
MPG
64
HPI Checked
Yes
Next MOT Date
31/3/2029
Next Service Date
31/3/2027

Description

***MG WARRANTY UNITL 2033***HEATED SEATS & HEATED STEERING WHEEL, APPLE CAR PLAY + ANDROID AUTO,REAR SENSORS,10.25" TOUCH SCREEN SATELLITE NAVIGATION & INFOTAINMENT SYSTEM, DAB RADIO, BLUETOOTH, USB PORTS,ELECTRIC FOLDING DOOR MIRRORS,LED SAIC VISION HEADLIGHTS,KEYLESS START,ADAPTIVE CRUISE CONTROL & SPEED LIMITER,REAR TINTED WINDOWS, LANE KEEPING ASSIST, BLIND SPOT MONITORING, TRAFFIC SIGN RECOGNITION,360 DEGREE CAMERA,16 INCH ALLOY WHEELS,LED DAYTIME RUNNING LIGHTS,ELECTRIC PARKING BRAKE WITH AUTOHOLD,ISOFIX, MULTIFUNCTION STEERING WHEEL,BATTERSEA BLUE METALLIC Why buy from Sandicliffe? Ch...
***MG WARRANTY UNITL 2033***HEATED SEATS & HEATED STEERING WHEEL, APPLE CAR PLAY + ANDROID AUTO,REAR SENSORS,10.25" TOUCH SCREEN SATELLITE NAVIGATION & INFOTAINMENT SYSTEM, DAB RADIO, BLUETOOTH, USB PORTS,ELECTRIC FOLDING DOOR MIRRORS,LED SAIC VISION HEADLIGHTS,KEYLESS START,ADAPTIVE CRUISE CONTROL & SPEED LIMITER,REAR TINTED WINDOWS, LANE KEEPING ASSIST, BLIND SPOT MONITORING, TRAFFIC SIGN RECOGNITION,360 DEGREE CAMERA,16 INCH ALLOY WHEELS,LED DAYTIME RUNNING LIGHTS,ELECTRIC PARKING BRAKE WITH AUTOHOLD,ISOFIX, MULTIFUNCTION STEERING WHEEL,BATTERSEA BLUE METALLIC Why buy from Sandicliffe? Choosing your next vehicle is a big decision, and at Sandicliffe we believe it should be one built on trust, confidence and a great customer experience. And if this car is quite right for you, view over 800 more either online through our website or come down to our centres at Loughborough, Lincoln, Leicester or Nottingham… Established in 1948, Sandicliffe is a proud family-run business and one of the uk’s most respected automotive groups, while keeping the same values that have guided us for generations. Our reputation has been built on looking after people properly — from helping you choose the right vehicle, to providing expert servicing, aftersales care and support throughout your ownership journey. Today, Sandicliffe represents some of the most exciting and trusted names in motoring, including Ford Car & Commercial Vehicles, BYD, MG, Mazda, Changan Automobile, XPENG, whether you are looking for the latest electric technology, a family-friendly suv, a reliable everyday vehicle, or something that offers outstanding performance and style, our experienced teams are here to help you find the perfect match. When you choose Sandicliffe, you are choosing more than a car dealer — you are choosing a family business that has been helping customers move forward since 1948. Vehicle History Disclaimer: Unless otherwise stated, the number of registered keepers relates to the DVLA registration record only and should not be taken as the number of individuals who have used the vehicle. Vehicles may have previously been used for business, fleet, lease, hire or family purposes and therefore may have had multiple users. Where available, documentation relating to the vehicle’s history is available for inspection on request.

Adjust your finance

Use the filters below to personalise your finance quote and get the best deal for this car.

Adjust your finance

Use the filters below to personalise your finance quote and get the best deal for this car.

47 monthly payments of £238.12
Cash price
£15,893.00
Customer deposit
£1,589.30
Dealer Contribution Deposit
£250.00
Total deposit
£1,839.30
Amount of credit
£14,053.70
Term
48
Annual mileage
10,000
Optional final payment
£6,721.61
Option to purchase fee
£0.00
Total amount payable
£19,990.67
Excess mileage charge
15p per mile
Documentation fee
£0.00
Rate of interest
5.14%
APR
9.90%

Personal Contract Purchase (PCP) representative example

On the road price of £15,893, with a £1,589 customer deposit, borrowing £14,054 at a representative APR of 9.90%

  • 47 monthly payments of£238.12
  • Dealer Contribution Deposit£250.00
  • Annual mileage10,000
  • Optional final payment£6,721.61
  • Option to purchase fee£0.00
  • Total amount payable£19,990.67
  • Excess mileage charge15p per mile
  • Rate of interest5.14%

Personal Contract Purchase (PCP)

A Personal Contract Purchase (PCP) product is well-suited for customers who like to have a new car every two or three years. At the end of any agreement, you have three options: 1. Renew your car: You can part-exchange your existing car or sell it privately once you have settled your account. Any excess value over the Optional Final Payment can be used as a deposit towards your new car. 2. Return your car: We will complete a vehicle appraisal. As long as your car meets the finance company fair wear and tear standards, is within the agreed mileage, and your account is up to date, there will be nothing further to pay. Additional charges will be made if you exceed the agreed mileage or if your car does not meet the fair wear and tear standards. 3. Retain your car: This programme also gives you the flexibility to own the car at the end of your agreement. All you need to do is arrange payment of the Optional Final Payment, which was deferred at the start of your agreement, plus the purchase fee. Under the agreement you are required to maintain a comprehensive motor insurance policy in respect of the goods with a reputable insurer of your choice.