Click & Collect

Click & Collect

Reserve online and collect in store

Reserve & test drive

Reserve & test drive

Visit our showroom today

UK nationwide delivery

UK nationwide delivery

Available on all cars

7 1
Must End - 14th October!
Approved
Vehicle Thumbnail 1
Vehicle Thumbnail 2
Vehicle Thumbnail 3
Vehicle Thumbnail 4
Vehicle Thumbnail 5
Vehicle Thumbnail 6
Vehicle Thumbnail 7
Must End - 14th October!

Some vehicle images may be representative only.

Year
2026 (26)
Engine size
2.0 L
Transmission
Manual
Seats
2
Mileage
3,001 miles
Colour
Metallic - Aero grey
Doors
2
Registration
FP26 RAX
Fuel type
Petrol
Body type
Coupe
MPG
42
HPI Checked
Yes
Next MOT Date
15/4/2029
Next Service Date
15/4/2027

Description

**WARRANTY TILL 2032** ALLOY WHEELS, SPORTS SEATS, LEATHER INTERIOR, HEATED SEATS, CLIMATE CONTROL, DAB RADIO, BLUETOOTH, APPLE CARPLAY, ANDROID AUTO, CRUISE CONTROL, REAR PARKING SENSORS, LED HEADLIGHTS, KEYLESS START, MULTIFUNCTION STEERING WHEEL, ELECTRIC WINDOWS, ELECTRIC MIRRORS, LIMITED SLIP DIFFERENTIAL, SPORTS SUSPENSION, BOSE PREMIUM SOUND SYSTEM, REAR VIEW CAMERA, LANE DEPARTURE WARNING, TRAFFIC SIGN RECOGNITION, ISOFIX.. Why buy from Sandicliffe? Choosing your next vehicle is a big decision, and at Sandicliffe we believe it should be one built on trust, confidence and a great cus...
**WARRANTY TILL 2032** ALLOY WHEELS, SPORTS SEATS, LEATHER INTERIOR, HEATED SEATS, CLIMATE CONTROL, DAB RADIO, BLUETOOTH, APPLE CARPLAY, ANDROID AUTO, CRUISE CONTROL, REAR PARKING SENSORS, LED HEADLIGHTS, KEYLESS START, MULTIFUNCTION STEERING WHEEL, ELECTRIC WINDOWS, ELECTRIC MIRRORS, LIMITED SLIP DIFFERENTIAL, SPORTS SUSPENSION, BOSE PREMIUM SOUND SYSTEM, REAR VIEW CAMERA, LANE DEPARTURE WARNING, TRAFFIC SIGN RECOGNITION, ISOFIX.. Why buy from Sandicliffe? Choosing your next vehicle is a big decision, and at Sandicliffe we believe it should be one built on trust, confidence and a great customer experience. And if this car is quite right for you, view over 800 more either online through our website or come down to our centres at Loughborough, Lincoln, Leicester or Nottingham… Established in 1948, Sandicliffe is a proud family-run business and one of the uk’s most respected automotive groups, while keeping the same values that have guided us for generations. Our reputation has been built on looking after people properly — from helping you choose the right vehicle, to providing expert servicing, aftersales care and support throughout your ownership journey. Today, Sandicliffe represents some of the most exciting and trusted names in motoring, including Ford Car & Commercial Vehicles, BYD, MG, Mazda, Changan Automobile, XPENG, whether you are looking for the latest electric technology, a family-friendly suv, a reliable everyday vehicle, or something that offers outstanding performance and style, our experienced teams are here to help you find the perfect match. When you choose Sandicliffe, you are choosing more than a car dealer — you are choosing a family business that has been helping customers move forward since 1948. Vehicle History Disclaimer: Unless otherwise stated, the number of registered keepers relates to the DVLA registration record only and should not be taken as the number of individuals who have used the vehicle. Vehicles may have previously been used for business, fleet, lease, hire or family purposes and therefore may have had multiple users. Where available, documentation relating to the vehicle’s history is available for inspection on request.

Adjust your finance

Use the filters below to personalise your finance quote and get the best deal for this car.

Adjust your finance

Use the filters below to personalise your finance quote and get the best deal for this car.

48 monthly payments of £532.14
Cash price
£33,989.00
Customer deposit
£3,398.90
Total deposit
£3,398.90
Amount of credit
£30,590.10
Term
49
Annual mileage
10,000
Optional final payment
£12,276.50
Option to purchase fee
£0.00
Total amount payable
£41,218.12
Excess mileage charge
12p per mile
Documentation fee
£0.00
Rate of interest
5.79%
APR
8.40%

Personal Contract Purchase (PCP) representative example

On the road price of £33,989, with a £3,399 customer deposit, borrowing £30,590 at a representative APR of 8.40%

  • 48 monthly payments of£532.14
  • Annual mileage10,000
  • Optional final payment£12,276.50
  • Option to purchase fee£0.00
  • Total amount payable£41,218.12
  • Excess mileage charge12p per mile
  • Rate of interest5.79%

Personal Contract Purchase (PCP)

A Personal Contract Purchase (PCP) product is well-suited for customers who like to have a new car every two or three years. At the end of any agreement, you have three options: 1. Renew your car: You can part-exchange your existing car or sell it privately once you have settled your account. Any excess value over the Optional Final Payment can be used as a deposit towards your new car. 2. Return your car: We will complete a vehicle appraisal. As long as your car meets the finance company fair wear and tear standards, is within the agreed mileage, and your account is up to date, there will be nothing further to pay. Additional charges will be made if you exceed the agreed mileage or if your car does not meet the fair wear and tear standards. 3. Retain your car: This programme also gives you the flexibility to own the car at the end of your agreement. All you need to do is arrange payment of the Optional Final Payment, which was deferred at the start of your agreement, plus the purchase fee. Under the agreement you are required to maintain a comprehensive motor insurance policy in respect of the goods with a reputable insurer of your choice.