Click & Collect

Click & Collect

Reserve online and collect in store

Reserve & test drive

Reserve & test drive

Visit our showroom today

UK nationwide delivery

UK nationwide delivery

Available on all cars

31 1
Approved
Vehicle Thumbnail 1
Vehicle Thumbnail 2
Vehicle Thumbnail 3
Vehicle Thumbnail 4
Vehicle Thumbnail 5
Vehicle Thumbnail 6
Vehicle Thumbnail 7
Vehicle Thumbnail 8
Vehicle Thumbnail 9
Vehicle Thumbnail 10
Vehicle Thumbnail 11
Vehicle Thumbnail 12
Vehicle Thumbnail 13
Vehicle Thumbnail 14
Vehicle Thumbnail 15
Vehicle Thumbnail 16
Vehicle Thumbnail 17
Vehicle Thumbnail 18
Vehicle Thumbnail 19
Vehicle Thumbnail 20
Vehicle Thumbnail 21
Vehicle Thumbnail 22
Vehicle Thumbnail 23
Vehicle Thumbnail 24
Vehicle Thumbnail 25
Vehicle Thumbnail 26
Vehicle Thumbnail 27
Vehicle Thumbnail 28
Vehicle Thumbnail 29
Vehicle Thumbnail 30
Vehicle Thumbnail 31

Some vehicle images may be representative only.

Year
2024 (24)
Engine size
2.0 L
Transmission
Manual
Seats
6
Mileage
41,570 miles
Colour
Frozen White (Solid Colour)
Registration
YR24 GYH
Fuel type
Diesel
Body type
Box Van
MPG
38
Emissions
165 g/km
HPI Checked
Yes
Next Service Date
17/8/2027

Description

** PLY LINED, 6 SEATS** DAB RADIO, BLUETOOTH, USB CONNECTIVITY, MULTIFUNCTION STEERING WHEEL, REMOTE CENTRAL LOCKING, FULL STEEL BULKHEAD, SIDE LOADING DOOR. A practical and versatile Ford Transit Custom Leader Double Cab powered by the economical 2.0 EcoBlue 105PS diesel engine. The L1 short-wheelbase Double Cab configuration provides additional passenger seating alongside a practical load area, making it ideally suited to a wide range of trades and business applications. With useful driver assistance features, excellent everyday manoeuvrability and the flexibility to transport both passenge...
** PLY LINED, 6 SEATS** DAB RADIO, BLUETOOTH, USB CONNECTIVITY, MULTIFUNCTION STEERING WHEEL, REMOTE CENTRAL LOCKING, FULL STEEL BULKHEAD, SIDE LOADING DOOR. A practical and versatile Ford Transit Custom Leader Double Cab powered by the economical 2.0 EcoBlue 105PS diesel engine. The L1 short-wheelbase Double Cab configuration provides additional passenger seating alongside a practical load area, making it ideally suited to a wide range of trades and business applications. With useful driver assistance features, excellent everyday manoeuvrability and the flexibility to transport both passengers and equipment, this Transit Custom is a dependable and capable working van for both local and longer-distance use. Ford Transit Custom DCiV 300 L1 Leader 2.0L 105ps 6-Speed Manual Double Cab Van - Frozen White Solid Paint Established in 1948, Sandicliffe is a trusted family-run business built on looking after customers properly. From helping you find the right vehicle to providing expert servicing and aftersales support, we are here throughout your ownership journey. If this Commercial Vehicle isn’t quite right, choose from over 200 vehicles online or visit us in Nottingham or Leicester. With Sandicliffe, you are choosing more than a Commercial Vehicle dealer. You are choosing a family business you can rely on. Vehicle History Disclaimer: Unless otherwise stated, the number of registered keepers relates to the DVLA registration record only and should not be taken as the number of individuals who have used the vehicle. Vehicles may have previously been used for business, fleet, lease, hire or family purposes and therefore may have had multiple users. Where available, documentation relating to the vehicle’s history is available for inspection on request. AI - This description may include AI-generated information; while every effort is made to ensure accuracy, errors may occur. Please confirm any specification or feature important to your purchase with a member of our sales team.

Adjust your finance

Use the filters below to personalise your finance quote and get the best deal for this car.

Adjust your finance

Use the filters below to personalise your finance quote and get the best deal for this car.

47 monthly payments of £321.86
Cash price
£16,500.00
Customer deposit
£1,650.00
Total deposit
£1,650.00
Amount of credit
£14,850.00
Term
48
Annual mileage
10,000
Optional final payment
£5,401.00
Option to purchase fee
£10.00
Total amount payable
£22,500.28
Excess mileage charge
15p per mile
Documentation fee
£0.00
Rate of interest
13.95%
APR
14.90%

Personal Contract Purchase (PCP) representative example

On the road price of £16,500, with a £1,650 customer deposit, borrowing £14,850 at a representative APR of 14.90%

  • 47 monthly payments of£321.86
  • Annual mileage10,000
  • Optional final payment£5,401.00
  • Option to purchase fee£10.00
  • Total amount payable£22,500.28
  • Excess mileage charge15p per mile
  • Rate of interest13.95%

Personal Contract Purchase (PCP)

A Personal Contract Purchase (PCP) product is well-suited for customers who like to have a new car every two or three years. At the end of any agreement, you have three options: 1. Renew your car: You can part-exchange your existing car or sell it privately once you have settled your account. Any excess value over the Optional Final Payment can be used as a deposit towards your new car. 2. Return your car: We will complete a vehicle appraisal. As long as your car meets the finance company fair wear and tear standards, is within the agreed mileage, and your account is up to date, there will be nothing further to pay. Additional charges will be made if you exceed the agreed mileage or if your car does not meet the fair wear and tear standards. 3. Retain your car: This programme also gives you the flexibility to own the car at the end of your agreement. All you need to do is arrange payment of the Optional Final Payment, which was deferred at the start of your agreement, plus the purchase fee. Under the agreement you are required to maintain a comprehensive motor insurance policy in respect of the goods with a reputable insurer of your choice.