Click & Collect

Click & Collect

Reserve online and collect in store

Reserve & test drive

Reserve & test drive

Visit our showroom today

UK nationwide delivery

UK nationwide delivery

Available on all cars

57
Approved
Vehicle Thumbnail 1
Vehicle Thumbnail 2
Vehicle Thumbnail 3
Vehicle Thumbnail 4
Vehicle Thumbnail 5
Vehicle Thumbnail 6
Vehicle Thumbnail 7
Vehicle Thumbnail 8
Vehicle Thumbnail 9
Vehicle Thumbnail 10
Vehicle Thumbnail 11
Vehicle Thumbnail 12
Vehicle Thumbnail 13
Vehicle Thumbnail 14
Vehicle Thumbnail 15
Vehicle Thumbnail 16
Vehicle Thumbnail 17
Vehicle Thumbnail 18
Vehicle Thumbnail 19
Vehicle Thumbnail 20
Vehicle Thumbnail 21
Vehicle Thumbnail 22
Vehicle Thumbnail 23
Vehicle Thumbnail 24
Vehicle Thumbnail 25
Vehicle Thumbnail 26
Vehicle Thumbnail 27
Vehicle Thumbnail 28
Vehicle Thumbnail 29
Vehicle Thumbnail 30
Vehicle Thumbnail 31
Vehicle Thumbnail 32
Vehicle Thumbnail 33
Vehicle Thumbnail 34
Vehicle Thumbnail 35
Vehicle Thumbnail 36
Vehicle Thumbnail 37
Vehicle Thumbnail 38
Vehicle Thumbnail 39
Vehicle Thumbnail 40
Vehicle Thumbnail 41
Vehicle Thumbnail 42
Vehicle Thumbnail 43
Vehicle Thumbnail 44
Vehicle Thumbnail 45
Vehicle Thumbnail 46
Vehicle Thumbnail 47
Vehicle Thumbnail 48
Vehicle Thumbnail 49
Vehicle Thumbnail 50
Vehicle Thumbnail 51
Vehicle Thumbnail 52
Vehicle Thumbnail 53
Vehicle Thumbnail 54
Vehicle Thumbnail 55
Vehicle Thumbnail 56
Vehicle Thumbnail 57

Some vehicle images may be representative only.

Year
2026 (26)
Engine size
2.0 L
Transmission
Manual
Seats
5
Mileage
685 miles
Colour
Frozen White
Registration
FP26 EVG
Fuel type
Diesel
Body type
Pickup
MPG
33
HPI Checked
Yes
Next MOT Date
15/4/2029
Next Service Date
15/4/2027

Description

Vehicle serviced by Sandicliffe Ford Nottingham. Available with 2 keys, Balance of Manufacturers Warranty. This Particular Ranger is the XL Derivative and is the WORK-ORIENTED Part of the Ranger Line Up!! It's Powered by a 2.0L EcoBlue Turbo Diesel Engine Producing 170ps of Power & 405Nm of Torque, it's accompanied by a 6 Speed Manual Gearbox & Selectable 4 Wheel Drive. Being of the Ranger Family it has a Payload of over 1,000Kg + a Braked Towing Capability of up to 3,500Kg Standard Equipment of the XL:- 17Inch Steel Wheels, Selectable Drive Modes, 4 Wheel Drive, LED Daytime Running Light...
Vehicle serviced by Sandicliffe Ford Nottingham. Available with 2 keys, Balance of Manufacturers Warranty. This Particular Ranger is the XL Derivative and is the WORK-ORIENTED Part of the Ranger Line Up!! It's Powered by a 2.0L EcoBlue Turbo Diesel Engine Producing 170ps of Power & 405Nm of Torque, it's accompanied by a 6 Speed Manual Gearbox & Selectable 4 Wheel Drive. Being of the Ranger Family it has a Payload of over 1,000Kg + a Braked Towing Capability of up to 3,500Kg Standard Equipment of the XL:- 17Inch Steel Wheels, Selectable Drive Modes, 4 Wheel Drive, LED Daytime Running Lights, SYNC Infotainment System + Smartphone Integration with Apple CarPlay & Android Auto, Manual Air Conditioning, Central 12 Inch Touchscreen, Cruise Control, Lane Keeping Assist, Intelligent Speed Assist, Reversing Camera, Remote Central Locking, 4 x Electric Windows, Driver & Passenger Airbags + ISOFIX to the Outer Rear Seats. Optional Extras Include; Un-Glazed Truckman Canopy with a Remotely Operated Lock. Personalised video available, please ask for details. Delivery available (UK Mainland only). Over 100 used vans in group stock. Vehicle is located at our Nottingham Fordstore site; Sandicliffe Transit Centre Nottingham, Abbeyfield Road, Nottingham NG7 2SZ.

Adjust your finance

Use the filters below to personalise your finance quote and get the best deal for this car.

Adjust your finance

Use the filters below to personalise your finance quote and get the best deal for this car.

59 monthly payments of £540.92
Cash price
£26,900.00
Customer deposit
£2,690.00
Total deposit
£2,690.00
Amount of credit
£24,210.00
Term
60
Annual mileage
10,000
Optional final payment
£540.92
Option to purchase fee
£10.00
Total amount payable
£35,145.20
Documentation fee
£0.00
Rate of interest
12.18%
APR
12.90%

Hire Purchase (HP) representative example

On the road price of £26,900, with a £2,690 customer deposit, borrowing £24,210 at a representative APR of 12.90%

  • 59 monthly payments of£540.92
  • Annual mileage10,000
  • Optional final payment£540.92
  • Option to purchase fee£10.00
  • Total amount payable£35,145.20
  • Rate of interest12.18%

Hire Purchase (HP)

A Hire Purchase (HP) product is suited for customers who want to own their car outright at the end of the agreement. It's a clear path to ownership, often chosen by those who plan to keep their vehicle for a longer period. At the end of your agreement, you have one main option: Own your car. Once all your regular monthly payments are made, you will own the car. There is usually a small 'Option to Purchase' fee at the very end, which transfers legal ownership to you. Under the agreement, you are required to maintain a comprehensive motor insurance policy in respect of the goods with a reputable insurer of your choice.