Click & Collect

Click & Collect

Reserve online and collect in store

Reserve & test drive

Reserve & test drive

Visit our showroom today

UK nationwide delivery

UK nationwide delivery

Available on all cars

6 1
Must End - 14th October!
Approved
Vehicle Thumbnail 1
Vehicle Thumbnail 2
Vehicle Thumbnail 3
Vehicle Thumbnail 4
Vehicle Thumbnail 5
Vehicle Thumbnail 6
Must End - 14th October!

Some vehicle images may be representative only.

Year
2020 (69)
Engine size
1.0 L
Transmission
Manual
Seats
5
Mileage
45,128 miles
Colour
BLUE
Doors
5
Registration
FL69 UWT
Fuel type
Petrol
Body type
Hatchback
MPG
51
Emissions
97 g/km
HPI Checked
Yes
Next Service Date
7/12/2024

Description

**1 OWNER FROM NEW** ALLOY WHEELS, DAB RADIO, BLUETOOTH, APPLE CARPLAY, ANDROID AUTO, AIR CONDITIONING, CRUISE CONTROL, REAR PARKING SENSORS, HEATED FRONT WINDSCREEN, QUICKCLEAR WINDSCREEN, ELECTRIC WINDOWS, ELECTRIC MIRRORS, MULTIFUNCTION STEERING WHEEL, KEYLESS START, LED DAYTIME RUNNING LIGHTS, AUTOMATIC HEADLIGHTS, RAIN SENSING WIPERS, LANE KEEPING AID, PRE-COLLISION ASSIST, ISOFIX.. Why buy from Sandicliffe? Choosing your next vehicle is a big decision, and at Sandicliffe we believe it should be one built on trust, confidence and a great customer experience. And if this car is quite ri...
**1 OWNER FROM NEW** ALLOY WHEELS, DAB RADIO, BLUETOOTH, APPLE CARPLAY, ANDROID AUTO, AIR CONDITIONING, CRUISE CONTROL, REAR PARKING SENSORS, HEATED FRONT WINDSCREEN, QUICKCLEAR WINDSCREEN, ELECTRIC WINDOWS, ELECTRIC MIRRORS, MULTIFUNCTION STEERING WHEEL, KEYLESS START, LED DAYTIME RUNNING LIGHTS, AUTOMATIC HEADLIGHTS, RAIN SENSING WIPERS, LANE KEEPING AID, PRE-COLLISION ASSIST, ISOFIX.. Why buy from Sandicliffe? Choosing your next vehicle is a big decision, and at Sandicliffe we believe it should be one built on trust, confidence and a great customer experience. And if this car is quite right for you, view over 800 more either online through our website or come down to our centres at Loughborough, Lincoln, Leicester or Nottingham… Established in 1948, Sandicliffe is a proud family-run business and one of the uk’s most respected automotive groups, while keeping the same values that have guided us for generations. Our reputation has been built on looking after people properly — from helping you choose the right vehicle, to providing expert servicing, aftersales care and support throughout your ownership journey. Today, Sandicliffe represents some of the most exciting and trusted names in motoring, including Ford Car & Commercial Vehicles, BYD, MG, Mazda, Changan Automobile, XPENG, whether you are looking for the latest electric technology, a family-friendly suv, a reliable everyday vehicle, or something that offers outstanding performance and style, our experienced teams are here to help you find the perfect match. When you choose Sandicliffe, you are choosing more than a car dealer — you are choosing a family business that has been helping customers move forward since 1948. Vehicle History Disclaimer: Unless otherwise stated, the number of registered keepers relates to the DVLA registration record only and should not be taken as the number of individuals who have used the vehicle. Vehicles may have previously been used for business, fleet, lease, hire or family purposes and therefore may have had multiple users. Where available, documentation relating to the vehicle’s history is available for inspection on request. AI - This description may include AI-generated information; while every effort is made to ensure accuracy, errors may occur. Please confirm any specification or feature important to your purchase with a member of our sales team.

Adjust your finance

Use the filters below to personalise your finance quote and get the best deal for this car.

Adjust your finance

Use the filters below to personalise your finance quote and get the best deal for this car.

59 monthly payments of £189.95
Cash price
£9,446.00
Customer deposit
£944.60
Total deposit
£944.60
Amount of credit
£8,501.40
Term
60
Annual mileage
10,000
Optional final payment
£189.95
Option to purchase fee
£10.00
Total amount payable
£12,341.60
Documentation fee
£0.00
Rate of interest
12.17%
APR
12.90%

Hire Purchase (HP) representative example

On the road price of £9,446, with a £945 customer deposit, borrowing £8,501 at a representative APR of 12.90%

  • 59 monthly payments of£189.95
  • Annual mileage10,000
  • Optional final payment£189.95
  • Option to purchase fee£10.00
  • Total amount payable£12,341.60
  • Rate of interest12.17%

Hire Purchase (HP)

A Hire Purchase (HP) product is suited for customers who want to own their car outright at the end of the agreement. It's a clear path to ownership, often chosen by those who plan to keep their vehicle for a longer period. At the end of your agreement, you have one main option: Own your car. Once all your regular monthly payments are made, you will own the car. There is usually a small 'Option to Purchase' fee at the very end, which transfers legal ownership to you. Under the agreement, you are required to maintain a comprehensive motor insurance policy in respect of the goods with a reputable insurer of your choice.