Click & Collect

Click & Collect

Reserve online and collect in store

Reserve & test drive

Reserve & test drive

Visit our showroom today

UK nationwide delivery

UK nationwide delivery

Available on all cars

11 1
Must End - 14th October!
Approved
Reserved
Vehicle Thumbnail 1
Vehicle Thumbnail 2
Vehicle Thumbnail 3
Vehicle Thumbnail 4
Vehicle Thumbnail 5
Vehicle Thumbnail 6
Vehicle Thumbnail 7
Vehicle Thumbnail 8
Vehicle Thumbnail 9
Vehicle Thumbnail 10
Vehicle Thumbnail 11
Must End - 14th October!

Some vehicle images may be representative only.

Year
2025 (75)
Engine size
1.5 L
Transmission
Automatic
Seats
5
Mileage
9,000 miles
Colour
Metallic - Time grey
Doors
5
Registration
FG75 PHV
Body type
Estate
HPI Checked
Yes
Next MOT Date
30/9/2028
Next Service Date
30/9/2027

Description

The BYD Seal U Comfort is the mid-spec trim of the BYD Seal U electric SUV, combining premium comfort, advanced technology, and BYD’s signature “Ocean Aesthetics” design language. It is a mid-size family SUV designed to deliver practicality, modern styling, and a high-tech driving experience.
The BYD Seal U Comfort is the mid-spec trim of the BYD Seal U electric SUV, combining premium comfort, advanced technology, and BYD’s signature “Ocean Aesthetics” design language. It is a mid-size family SUV designed to deliver practicality, modern styling, and a high-tech driving experience.

Adjust your finance

Use the filters below to personalise your finance quote and get the best deal for this car.

Adjust your finance

Use the filters below to personalise your finance quote and get the best deal for this car.

47 monthly payments of £414.01
Cash price
£26,242.00
Customer deposit
£2,624.20
Total deposit
£2,624.20
Amount of credit
£23,617.80
Term
48
Annual mileage
10,000
Optional final payment
£10,485.46
Option to purchase fee
£0.00
Total amount payable
£32,982.14
Excess mileage charge
15p per mile
Documentation fee
£0.00
Rate of interest
5.14%
APR
9.90%

Personal Contract Purchase (PCP) representative example

On the road price of £26,242, with a £2,624 customer deposit, borrowing £23,618 at a representative APR of 9.90%

  • 47 monthly payments of£414.01
  • Annual mileage10,000
  • Optional final payment£10,485.46
  • Option to purchase fee£0.00
  • Total amount payable£32,982.14
  • Excess mileage charge15p per mile
  • Rate of interest5.14%

Personal Contract Purchase (PCP)

A Personal Contract Purchase (PCP) product is well-suited for customers who like to have a new car every two or three years. At the end of any agreement, you have three options: 1. Renew your car: You can part-exchange your existing car or sell it privately once you have settled your account. Any excess value over the Optional Final Payment can be used as a deposit towards your new car. 2. Return your car: We will complete a vehicle appraisal. As long as your car meets the finance company fair wear and tear standards, is within the agreed mileage, and your account is up to date, there will be nothing further to pay. Additional charges will be made if you exceed the agreed mileage or if your car does not meet the fair wear and tear standards. 3. Retain your car: This programme also gives you the flexibility to own the car at the end of your agreement. All you need to do is arrange payment of the Optional Final Payment, which was deferred at the start of your agreement, plus the purchase fee. Under the agreement you are required to maintain a comprehensive motor insurance policy in respect of the goods with a reputable insurer of your choice.